vrporngames
Join Now67% OFF

Choose Your Favorite Girl

Pick a position, then swap between eight actresses mid-scene to compare them, right in the browser.

No installRealisticSimulator
Play the game

About Choose Your Favorite Girl

This was VR pornnow Games' first interactive VR release, and the idea is simple: choose a position, choose a performer, and switch between performers without leaving the scene so you can compare them side by side. The cast is Dolly Dyson, Lya Cutie, Sladyen Skaya, Ann Joy, Bonnie Dolce, Isabella De Laa, Ohana Petite and Simon Kitty, with the last three added in an update.

Viewers asked for more control, and the studio listened: you can now pick video quality manually (Auto, HD, 4K or 5K) and adjust scene speed from 0.25x up to 4x. It runs in any VR-compatible browser, such as Chrome or the Meta Quest browser.

Our Choose Your Favorite Girl review

7.2

out of 10

Choose Your Favorite Girl is less a game than an interactive video viewer, but its trick of swapping performers mid-position is genuinely useful and the playback controls are excellent. Great for quick comparison browsing, light on actual gameplay.

Best for: Fans of real performers who want a browser quick-start

Gameplay
6.2
Visuals
8.0
Content
7.2
Value
8.2

Pros

  • Instant swaps between real performers
  • Selectable resolution for sharper playback
  • Opens in Chrome or the Quest browser

Cons

  • Minimal interactivity beyond menus
  • No story or progression
  • Near twin of Choose Your Masseuse

VR pornnow Games built this as its first interactive release, and the concept is refreshingly direct. Pick a sex position, pick one of eight real performers, and change performers at any time without leaving the position. It turns a standard POV scene into a side-by-side comparison, which is what many viewers do anyway by skipping between videos.

The studio has clearly listened to feedback. Viewers asked for more control and got manual quality selection plus a speed control that ranges from slow motion to four times faster. Three performers were added in an update, rounding out a cast that includes Dolly Dyson, Lya Cutie and Isabella De Laa. Everything streams from a VR-capable browser, so there is nothing to install.

Because it is built from recorded video, interactivity stops at menus. There is no hand tracking, no physics and no story, so it works better as a smart viewer than as a game. Players seem to like it, with about one like per six plays. Choose Your Masseuse uses the same toolkit and cast, so you only really need one of them, and Dezyred is the better pick for real performers in a branching story.

Will it run on my headset?

HeadsetWorks?
Meta Quest 3 / 3S / 2In the Quest browser, nothing to installYes
PC VR (Index, Vive, Pimax, WMR)Browser games may run in Chrome with SteamVRMaybe
Valve Steam FrameIts browser has no WebXR yetNo
Pico 4 / 4 UltraPico Browser (hand tracking may not work)Maybe
Apple Vision ProSafari WebXR: some browser games workMaybe
No headset (flat screen)VR onlyNo

How to play it

In the Quest browser (no install)

  1. 1Open this page in your Meta Quest browser and press Play.
  2. 2On the game's page, press the Stream Game button and wait a few seconds for it to load.
  3. 3Pick your settings and enter VR.
Quest 3 guide →

Questions

Does Choose Your Favorite Girl work on Quest 3?
Yes. In the Quest browser, nothing to install.
Is Choose Your Favorite Girl free?
There is a free version to try on VRPorn.com.
Where can I play Choose Your Favorite Girl?
On VRPorn.com. The Play button above takes you straight to the game.

Game details

Developer
VR pornnow Games
Runs on
Quest browser
Hand tracking
–
Genres
Realistic, Simulator
Added
May 2024
Where to play
VRPorn.com

More like this

Similar VR porn games

All games →