vrporngames
Join Now67% OFF

A Succubus' Helping Hand

The original Darcie game: a cum-collecting succubus and hand-tracked play, straight from your browser.

No installHand tracking3DFantasy
Play the game

About A Succubus' Helping Hand

Darcie is a succubus with a simple job: collect as much of your cum as she possibly can. It sounds too good to be true, and the real question is how many rounds it will take to satisfy her. This is the first entry in RockHardVR's hand-tracked succubus series.

The game streams to your headset after a small download. On Meta Quest, your hand's stroking motion drives the sex animations and a gesture ends each round, while controllers, Auto Mode and an Oculus Go laser cursor cover other devices. Foreplay unlocks kissing, licking, touching, grabbing and slapping, Posture buttons change positions, and you can recolor her, reshape her body, adjust breast physics and switch on passthrough AR.

Our A Succubus' Helping Hand review

7.4

out of 10

A solid, hands-on browser game that proved the hand-tracked succubus concept. Start with the sequel unless you want to play the whole series.

Best for: Hand-tracking fans who want the series origin

Gameplay
7.4
Visuals
6.8
Content
7.0
Value
8.2

Pros

  • Your hand motion drives the action on Quest
  • Generous customization and passthrough
  • Plays straight from the browser

Cons

  • The sequel is more popular and better rated
  • Short core loop

Darcie's debut runs on a straightforward loop: she wants you to finish, you set the pace with your own hand, and a gesture closes each round before the next begins. On a Quest with hand tracking the effect is surprisingly direct, since the animation follows what your hand is doing instead of a slider. Controllers and an automatic option keep it playable on other headsets.

For a browser game the toolbox is generous. Foreplay covers kissing, licking, grabbing and slapping, the menu swaps positions quickly, and you can recolor her, reshape her proportions and switch on passthrough so she appears in your room. Those options give the short central loop more replay value than it would have on its own.

The catch is that this is the first draft of an idea RockHardVR refined later. A Succubus' Helping Hand 2 sits near the top of the catalog with several times the plays and a warmer like rate, and most players will be better served starting there. The original is still worth a look for series fans or anyone curious about where the hand-tracked format began, but it is the thinner of the two.

Will it run on my headset?

HeadsetWorks?
Meta Quest 3 / 3S / 2In the Quest browser, nothing to installYes
PC VR (Index, Vive, Pimax, WMR)Browser games may run in Chrome with SteamVRMaybe
Valve Steam FrameIts browser has no WebXR yetNo
Pico 4 / 4 UltraPico Browser (hand tracking may not work)Maybe
Apple Vision ProSafari WebXR: some browser games workMaybe
No headset (flat screen)VR onlyNo

How to play it

In the Quest browser (no install)

  1. 1Open this page in your Meta Quest browser and press Play.
  2. 2On the game's page, press the Stream Game button and wait a few seconds for it to load.
  3. 3Pick your settings, enter VR and put the controllers down: it plays with your hands.
Quest 3 guide →

Questions

Does A Succubus' Helping Hand work on Quest 3?
Yes. In the Quest browser, nothing to install.
Is A Succubus' Helping Hand free?
There is a free version to try on VRPorn.com.
Where can I play A Succubus' Helping Hand?
On VRPorn.com. The Play button above takes you straight to the game.
Does A Succubus' Helping Hand support hand tracking?
Yes: you can put the controllers down and play with your hands.

Game details

Developer
RockHardVR
Runs on
Quest browser
Hand tracking
Yes
Genres
3D, Fantasy
Added
July 2022
Where to play
VRPorn.com

More like this

Similar VR porn games

All games →